Real Name: Park Jungsu (박정수)
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Blood Type: A
Interests: Music Appreciation, Internet, Singing Songs
Talents: Music Composition, Piano
School: Shinsa Elementary School, Soongshil Middle School, Soongshil High School
Family: 1 Older Sister

Mini Facts:
-Nicknames: Peter Pan, Angelteuk
-Before debuting, Eeteuk used to reply to every single message that was left in his cyworld-- When one fan that doesn't know him personally asked for any movie suggestions, he actually left her some.
-Although his cyworld was very public in the past as 'jsplus,' after a girl took it, Eeteuk's father asked for it and is now using the cyworld address of 'jsplus' as a fansite.
-Has a dimple on one cheek when he smiles


Real Name: Kim Heechul (김희철 . 金希澈)
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Interests: Writing Poetry, Writing Stories, Computer Games
School: Myungduk Preschool, Shinwoo Elementary School, Jinkwang Middle School, Wonjoogongup High School, Sangji Univerisity (Kangwondo)
Family: 1 Older Sister
Hometown: Kangwondo

Mini Facts:
-The nickname 'Cinderella' was one he used when he played computer games, but now it's stuck.
-Gives those that are close to him Disney character nicknames (Kibum: Snow White, Siwon: Simba, Donghae: Pinnochio)

Birthday: February 9, 1984
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: B
Interests: Computer Games
Talents: Chinese dance, Ballet, Martial Arts
Hometown: China
Recruited: SM Entertainment H.O.T China Auditions

Real Name: Kim Jongwoon (김종운 . 金鐘雲)
Birthday: August 24, 1984
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: AB
Interests: Singing Songs, Listening to Music, Watching Movies, Reading, Exercising
Family: 1 Younger Brother
School: Boochunduksan Elementary School, Chunanchungsoo Elementary School, Boosung Middle School, Byungchun High School, Sunmoon University
Church: Chunjoo Church
Hometown: Choongchungnamdo Chunan

Mini Facts:
-Shoe Size: 260~270
-Nickname: Cloud (comes from a character in the Chinese spelling of his given name)
-Favorite Subjects: Physical Education, Spelling
-Least Favorite Subjects: Math
-Very Highest Place in School: 2nd Place
-Very Lowest Place in School: 22nd Place

Real Name: Kim Youngwoon (김영운)
Birthday: January 17, 1985
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: O
Talents: Acting, Singing, Exercising, Swimming
School: Hongeun Elementary School, Shinyun Middle School, Hankwang High School, Sangmyung English Tuturing, Kyunghee Cyber University

Mini Facts:
-Pants Size: 34 inch
-Shoe Size: 270 mm
-Ideal Girl: A girl with pretty ankles, one that looks nice wearing a white shirt and jeans
-Has been swimming for 7 years
-Has shown his fans the compassion he has for them--puts them above himself: Cried on a seeing radio, has skipped an important surgery to continue to stand on the stage


Real Name: Shin Donghee (신동희)
Birthday: September 28, 1985
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 90 kg
Blood Type: O
Talents: Expression Acting, Gag, Dance
School: Dukee Elementary School, Ilsan Middle School, Saewon High School, Baekjae Arts University

Mini Facts:
-#1 Treasure: Cellphone, Video Games, and other Electronics
-Favorite Food: Samkyupsal
-Least Favorite Food: Raw Fish
-Born in Kyungsangbokdo Moonkyungshi
-When he was 8, he traveled to China for about 6 months
-In middle school, he was the team leader for a group called D.R.I
-In high school, he created a group called Friendship
-Made a group called T.N. Family

Real Name: Lee Sungmin (이성민)
Birthday: January 1, 1986
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Blood Type: A
Interests: Movie Appreciation, Instruments
Talents: Chinese Martial Arts, Acting
School: Seoul Arts University
Family: 1 younger brother

Mini Facts:
-Has told his noona fans to call him 'oppa' if it makes them feel better

Real Name: Lee Hyukjae (이혁재)
Birthday: April 4, 1986
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Interests: Exercising, Music Appreciation
Talents: Dancing
School: Baejae University
Family: 1 Older Sister, Dog 'Choco'

Mini Facts:
-Calls himself '보석미남' (Jewel Beautiful Man) - He coined this term when the phrase '꽃미남' (Flower Beautiful Man) was in fashion. Just as a jewel was once a rock and had to go through much to get to where it is now, the same is true for him.
-Continually shows his loving heart towards his fans-- Never forgets to bow nearly 90 degrees to his fans before leaving a stage

Real Name: Lee Donghae (이동해)
Birthday: October 16, 1986
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Interests: Exercising, Movie Appreciation
Talents: Dancing, Singing
Family: 1 Brother
Hometown: Junranamdo Mokpo

Mini Facts:
-Nicknames: Pinochio, Fish, Tiger
-Prefers brown rice tea over soft drinks
-Has the habit of taking many memos-- in the past he's written many things down he wants to say and once he actually does say it, he nervously reads it off the page
-Has the mindset that he needs to have the last word no matter who he's with, shouts things randomly towards the end just to win the conversation

Real Name: Choi Siwon (최시원 . 崔始源)
Birthday: February 2, 1987 (Actual: April 7, 1986)
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Type: B
Interests: Movie Appreciation, Drumming, Taekwondo
Talents: Chinese, Singing, Dance, Acting
School: Gujung High School, Inha University

Real Name: Kim Ryeowook (김려욱)
Birthday: June 21, 1987
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Talents: Singing, Writing Songs
School: Dukwon Arts High School, Inha University

Real Name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birthday: August 21, 1987
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Interests: Practicing Singing, Practicing Facial Expressions
Talents: English
Family: 1 Younger Sister

Mini Facts:
-Lived in America for 3 years

Real Name: Cho Kyuhun (조규현)
Birthday: February 3, 1988
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood Type: A
Family: 1 Older Sister
School: Shinchung Middle School, Yumkwang High School, Kyunghee University

Mini Facts:
-Used to a part of Yumkwang High School's band 'Sound Flavah'

No comments:

Post a Comment